FANDOM


Next Season: Panama - Exile Island

Previous Season: Pearl Islands


Brian's Facebook Survivor 5 All-Stars Intro01:11

Brian's Facebook Survivor 5 All-Stars Intro

Surv8allstarsbig

ContestantsEdit

Contestants Original
Tribe
First
Switch
Second
Switch
Merged
Tribe
Finish Total Votes
Avatar Username
Alfons Laos Alfons Hettig
Honduras
Mogo Mogo Quit
Day 3
0
Large 1153320 Amos Ray Smith
Honduras
Mogo Mogo 1st Voted Out
Day 6
1
Large 1124377 Joseph Donowho
Pearl Islands
Saboga Saboga 2nd Voted Out
Day 9
4
Large 1153621 Ali Tanveer
Honduras
Saboga Saboga 3rd Voted Out
Day 12
3
Large 1131367 Brendan Burke
Sarawak
Mogo Mogo  Chapera Chapera 4th Voted Out
Day 15
3
Sam 15-49-07-299 Sam Cancanpiano
Honduras
Saboga Saboga Saboga Berbugya  5th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 18
5
MonkeyMangatar2 Brian "Monkey" Brain
Kenya
Mogo Mogo Saboga Saboga 6th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
6^
Will BSO AllStars Will Survivor-org
Kenya
Chapera Chapera Chapera 7th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
3
Large 1112324 Matt Hood
Sarawak
Saboga Saboga Chapera Quit
4th Jury Member
Day 25
5^^^
Large 1113196 Jacob Gutierrez
Sarawak
Chapera Chapera Saboga 8th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 26
8^^
S4nathan Nathan Miller
Honduras
Chapera Chapera Chapera Runner-Up 3
Large 1124439 David Wachsberg
Sarawak
Chapera Chapera Saboga Sole Survivor 0


^ Monkey played his Hidden Immunity Idol, so 2 votes did not count against him.

^^ Jacob played his Hidden Immunity Idol, so 2 votes did not count against him.

^^^ Matt played his Hidden Immunity Idol, but no votes were against him.

The GameEdit

Episode Immunity Eliminated Vote Finish
1 None Alfons No Vote Quit
Day 3
2 Chapera Amos 1-0 1st Voted Out
Day 6
Saboga
3 Chapera Joseph 4-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 9
4 Chapera Ali 2-2;
1-0
3rd Voted Out
Day 12
5 Saboga Brendan 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 15
6 David Sam 5-1-1 5th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 18
Monkey
7 Matt Monkey 4-2 6th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
8 David Will 3-1-0 7th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
9 David Matt 2-2;
No Vote
Quit
4th Jury Member
Day 25
David Jacob 1-0 9th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 26
Jury Vote Nathan 4-1 Runner-Up
David Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Original Tribes Absorbed
Tribes
Switched
Tribes
Merged
Tribe
Episode: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Eliminated: Alfons
No Vote
Amos
1/1 votes
Joseph
4/5 votes
Tie Ali
1/1 votes
Brendan
3/4 votes
Sam
5/7 votes
Monkey
4/6 votes
Will
3/4 votes
Tie Matt
No vote
Jacob
1 vote
Voter: Vote
David Sam Monkey Nathan Jacob Jacob
Nathan Brendan Sam Monkey Will Jacob
Jacob Sam Monkey Will Nathan
Matt Joseph Ali None Brendan Sam Monkey Will
Jacob 
Nathan Quit
Will Brendan Jacob Jacob Jacob
Monkey Amos Joseph Matt Ali Matt Jacob
Sam Joseph Ali - Sam
Brendan Monkey Matt
Ali Matt Matt None
Joseph Joseph
Amos Monkey
Alfons Quit

Jury Vote:Edit

Jury Vote
Finalist: Nathan
1/5 votes
David
4/5 votes
Juror: Vote
Jacob David
Matt David
Will David
Monkey Nathan
Sam David

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.