Next Season: Pearl Islands
Previous Season: Honduras
Contestants[]
Contestant | Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | Voted Out | Redemption Island | Finish | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Cahoon Honduras |
Nakuru | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
Lost Duel 1 Day 7 |
10th Place | 2 | ||
Aston Hughes | Nakuru | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
Lost Duel 2 Day 10 |
9th Place | 4 | ||
Isiah Madden Sarawak |
Turkana | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
Lost Duel 3 Day 13 |
8th Place | 4 | ||
Jimmy Burke | Nakuru | Kikuyu | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
Lost Duel 4 Day 19 |
7th Place 1st Jury Member Day 19 |
5 | |
Sinjoh Tyler | Nakuru | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
Lost Duel 5 Day 22 |
6th Place 2nd Jury Member Day 22 |
6 | ||
Jack Erdmann | Turkana | 8th Voted Out Day 24 |
Lost Duel 5 Day 25 |
5th Place 3rd Jury Member Day 25 |
9 | ||
Evan Pieniazek | Turkana | 7th Voted Out Day 21 |
Re-Entered Game Day 25 |
4th Place 4th Jury Member Day 25 |
7 | ||
9th Voted Out Day 26 |
|||||||
Brian "Monkey" Brain | Nakuru | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Re-Entered Game Day 13 |
3rd Place 5th Jury Member Day 26 |
6 | ||
10th Voted Out Day 26 |
|||||||
Will Survivor-org | Turkana | Runner-Up | 2nd Place Day 27 |
3 | |||
Chandni Raithatha | Turkana | Sole Survivor | 1st Place Day 27 |
0 |
The Game[]
Episode # | Redemption Island | Challenges | Voted out | Vote | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inhabitant(s) | Challenger(s) | Eliminated | Immunity | ||||
1 | Turkana | Monkey | 3-2 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 | |||
2 | Monkey | Turkana | Adam | 2-0 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 | ||
3 | Monkey | Adam | Adam | Turkana | Aston | 2-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | Monkey | Aston | Aston | Nakuru | Isiah | 2-2-1; 2-1 |
4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | Monkey | Isiah | Isiah | Monkey | Jimmy | 3-2-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | Jimmy | Chandni | Sinjoh | 3-2-1 | 6th Voted Out Day 18 | ||
7 | Jimmy | Sinjoh | Jimmy | Chandni | Evan | 3-1 | 7th Voted Out Day 21 |
8 | Sinjoh | Evan | Sinjoh | Monkey | Jack | 3-1 | 8th Voted Out Day 24 |
9 | Evan | Jack | Jack | Monkey | Evan | 3-1 | 9th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 25 |
Chandni | Monkey | 1-0 | 10th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 26 | ||||
Jury Vote | Will | 4-1 | Runner-Up | ||||
Chandni | Sole Survivor |
Voting History[]
Original Tribes | Merged Tribe | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Episode: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||
Eliminated: | Monkey 3/5 Votes |
Adam 2/2 Votes |
Aston 2/3 Votes |
Tie | Isiah 2/3 Votes |
Jimmy 3/7 Votes |
Sinjoh 3/6 Votes |
Evan 3/4 Votes |
Jack 3/4 Votes |
Evan 3/4 Votes |
Monkey 1 Vote |
Voter: | Vote | ||||||||||
Chandni | Isiah | Isiah | Sinjoh | Sinjoh | Evan | Jack | Evan | Monkey | |||
Will | Isiah | Isiah | Jimmy | Sinjoh | Evan | Jack | Evan | ||||
Monkey | Jimmy | In Redemption Island | Jimmy | Sinjoh | Exiled | Jack | Evan | ||||
Evan | Jack | Jack | Sinjoh | Monkey | Jack | In RI | Will | ||||
Jack | Jack | None | Jimmy | Monkey | Evan | Will | |||||
Sinjoh | Monkey | Aston | Jack | Will | |||||||
Jimmy | Monkey | Aston | Jack | ||||||||
Isiah | Evan | None | |||||||||
Aston | Jimmy | Adam | Sinjoh | ||||||||
Adam | Monkey | Adam |
Jury Vote | ||
---|---|---|
Episode: | 9 | |
Finalist: | Will 1/5 Votes |
Chandni 4/5 Votes |
Juror: | Vote | |
Monkey | Chandni | |
Evan | Chandni | |
Jack | Chandni | |
Sinjoh | Chandni | |
Jimmy | Will |